#
buy premium
Alexandra Breckenridge

Alexandra Breckenridge

Birthday: 15 May 1982, Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Birth Name: Alexandra Hetherington Breckenridge
Height: 171 cm

Alex Breckenridge was born on May 15 1982 in Darien, Connecticut before moving to California when she was 12. Breckenridge first got an interest in acting at 13 when she performed in local theater pro ...Show more

Alexandra Breckenridge
I'm always looking for a chance to play somebody who's completely opposite of me, just because I fin Show more I'm always looking for a chance to play somebody who's completely opposite of me, just because I find it more interesting. Hide
I get hit on so much it's not normal. I didn't realize so many men liked redheads. I get hit on so much it's not normal. I didn't realize so many men liked redheads.
I don't watch things like 'Jeepers Creepers' or 'Final Destination 53.' I really like more of the ps Show more I don't watch things like 'Jeepers Creepers' or 'Final Destination 53.' I really like more of the psychological thrillers, like 'Rosemary's Baby,' 'The Shining' and 'Don't Look Now.' Hide
I love horror movies! I've loved horror movies since I was about eight years old, not that an 8-year Show more I love horror movies! I've loved horror movies since I was about eight years old, not that an 8-year-old should be watching 'The Shining', but I was allowed to for some reason. Hide
Any time a new horror film comes out that looks appealing, I'm always excited to go see it. Any time a new horror film comes out that looks appealing, I'm always excited to go see it.
Alexandra Breckenridge's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (58)
CouchTuner