#
buy premium
Craig Robinson

Craig Robinson

Birthday: 25 October 1971, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Craig Phillip Robinson
Height: 188 cm

Craig Robinson was born on October 25, 1971 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Craig Phillip Robinson. He is an actor, known for This Is the End (2013), Pineapple Express (2008) and The Office (2005).

Craig Robinson
I will rule the apocalypse. I know exactly what needs to be done, what you need to keep and what you Show more I will rule the apocalypse. I know exactly what needs to be done, what you need to keep and what you got to let go of. People are the same. If you're nice in life, you'r probably going to be nice in the apocalypse. It's all about survival. Hide
[on the craft of comedy] Keep grinding your axe because you can get rusty. Every joke has a life and Show more [on the craft of comedy] Keep grinding your axe because you can get rusty. Every joke has a life and it'll dictate it's life to you. So your responsibility is to bring that joke alive each and every time. Hide
Craig Robinson's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (86)
CouchTuner