#
buy premium
Dick Miller

Dick Miller

Birthday: 25 December 1928, The Bronx, New York, USA
Birth Name: Richard Miller
Height: 165 cm

A native of the Bronx, New York, Richard "Dick" Miller served in the U.S. Navy for a few years and earned a prize title as a middleweight boxer. He settled in Los Angeles in the mid-1950s, w ...Show more

Dick Miller
[on why movies he made fifty years ago still hold up] I wish I knew. It's funny, looking at a pictur Show more [on why movies he made fifty years ago still hold up] I wish I knew. It's funny, looking at a picture that's 50 years old and seeing that it hasn't lost any of the -- what's the word? -- magic. They had magic. They were cheap. They were inexpensive to make, but they've held up for 50 years. Hide
[on attending film conventions] It's kind of thrilling in my old age to have something. It's a thril Show more [on attending film conventions] It's kind of thrilling in my old age to have something. It's a thrill. Everybody asks these questions. They bring up pictures that you've done and that you've forgotten. I don't remember half the pictures that they mention anyway. But it's a fun thing, being at these conventions. Hide
Dick Miller's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (63)
CouchTuner