#
buy premium
Ken Leung

Ken Leung

Birthday: 21 January 1970, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Kenneth Leung
Height: 170 cm

Ken Leung was raised in the Two Bridges section of the Lower East Side in New York City. His family moved to Midwood, Brooklyn where he grew up before finishing high school in Old Bridge, New Jersey. ...Show more

Ken Leung
If I'm in a room full of intense people, I'm pretty normal. If I'm in a room full of people who aren Show more If I'm in a room full of intense people, I'm pretty normal. If I'm in a room full of people who aren't, maybe I'm intense. I don't know, I don't think of it that way. Hide
If I'm in a room full of intense people, I'm pretty normal. If I'm in a room full of people who aren Show more If I'm in a room full of intense people, I'm pretty normal. If I'm in a room full of people who aren't, maybe I'm intense. Hide
I did this thing for HBO called 'Strip Search' with Sidney Lumet, who was one of the best directors Show more I did this thing for HBO called 'Strip Search' with Sidney Lumet, who was one of the best directors I've ever worked with. We actually had a rehearsal period before we shot, which is unusual. Hide
I haven't been in a position to have the luxury to pick roles for most of my career, so I'm not prac Show more I haven't been in a position to have the luxury to pick roles for most of my career, so I'm not practiced in that. Usually, when you want to be an actor, you take whatever comes along. If there's an audition, you go for it. If you get the job, you do it - just to get experience, to act, to meet people. Hide
My face frowns by default, so when I'm most calm is when I appear the least approachable. My face frowns by default, so when I'm most calm is when I appear the least approachable.
I have an awareness of a spiritual realm, and I see signs that I feel speak to me - I don't know if Show more I have an awareness of a spiritual realm, and I see signs that I feel speak to me - I don't know if that falls into superstition. Hide
You ask politicians a question, and they have an answer. It's almost like the more articulate the an Show more You ask politicians a question, and they have an answer. It's almost like the more articulate the answer, the more something feels wrong because that question takes thought. Hide
Ken Leung's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (32)
CouchTuner